Our CMD's

SNO.
NAME OF CMD
TENURE
 
   
FROM
TO
 
1

SHRI S.P. NAUTIYAL

NOV 1972

JUNE 1975

2

SHRI K.S. MAHAPATRA

JULY 1975

JULY 1981

3

SHRI MAHIP SINGH

FEB  1982

NOV 1985

4

SHRI P. D. GUPTA

JUNE 1986

NOV. 1991

5

SHRI M. KUMAR

NOV. 1992

MAY 1996

6

SHRI S. D. PRASAD

SEPT. 1996

JULY 2002

7

SHRI RAJNEESH GUPTA

NOV. 2002

APRIL 2006

8

SHRI DR. A.K. LOMAS

MAY 2006

APRIL 2011

9

SHRI DR. GOPAL DHAWAN

MAY 2012

  NOV 2017


© Copy right MECL 2014. All Rights Reserved.